Wednesday, 2 December 2009

I'm GLAD...pheww!!! Finally!!!

For the past 1 week, I had been really mad and depressed! I fought with my bf almost all the time and it was really annoying!!! I hate it! I used to hear these Iranian guys complaining bout their girls but I never really care about it cos I was just thinking that they were just trying to get the non-iranian girls attention and I was thinking “oohh it couldn’t be that bad!’’
Till for the past one week I stayed with them, (since they were here and staying in our place for the Arash concert) OMFG!!! THEY WERE SUCH PEST! I HATE THEM! They’re ok, look nice, friendly and stuff but they’re eating you from inside! They’re like snake! Or maybe parasite! Look I’m not trying to offend anyone but this is just few of the experience that I wanna share and I’m not saying all of them are like that but maybe most of them!
They’re just :
1. disgustingly dirty,
2. messy,
3. They just don’t respect their host!
4. They use my things without my permission and finish every single thing!

For the 1st point, when they came here they had such a huge luggage that if anyone sees it, they will think that they’re gonna stay here for good! Each one of them brings like 10 heels and like 10 different handbags with different colours and design just to suit their awful colourful outfit when they’re going out! BUT they never brought a single TOWEL!!!!!!!!!!!!! And ended up using MY towel!!! I dunno bout everyone else, but I would never wanna share my towel with anyone else especially when it’s not washed!!!
2nd point, they are just so messy! The minute they arrive, our bedroom looked like a shitty place with everything being thrown here and there (and everything means shoes, make up, clothes, towel, bags….blablabla!!!). Whenever they’re getting ready to go out, after they’re done they just leave everything where they were supposedly got ready! Fake nails, earrings, lipstick, make ups on the bed! Gosh!
3rd point, imagine if you’re the owner of the house and your guests who’s putting up with you for few days, went out clubbing and came back like 4 or 5 in the morning and started talking loudly, shouting and laughed loudly…how would you feel?!?!?!? *that explains enough of my 3rd situation!*
Last but not least, they used my expensive hair conditioner that I just bought the very day they arrive and it had not been 5 days and my conditioner bottle was going to be empty!!!
I just hate these girls a lot! And I’m so glad that they left! Cos if they don’t I’m gonna throw themselves out myself!